Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH

IMG Sports Technology Group's Privacy Policy

 

IMG Sports Technology Group (IMG STG) understands the importance of protecting your right to privacy and has therefore prepared this document to help you understand how the company aims to protect the privacy of your personal information.


In this document, IMG STG outlines what details about you are kept and why IMG STG need these details.


The Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) includes laws that regulate the way private organisations, like IMG STG, handles personal information, including very sensitive information.


The Act contains 10 National Privacy Principles that regulate, among other things, how organisations collect, store and protect the quality of personal information. Also, how these organisations should use and share personal information with other organisations. The National Privacy Principles form part of all our procedures and policies and the way personal information and details are administered.


There is a summary of the National Privacy Principles at the end of this communication.


IMG STG collects personal information from clients and other associates to assist in providing its range of products and services. The type of personal information IMG STG collects about you includes your name, address, telephone number, fax number, email address, company and/or business information and details and other details appropriate to the products and services IMG STG provides.


IMG STG collects personal information when users use the IMG STG website to lodge their personal details, resume, company details and information, and when users change or update any of these details, or if users send IMG STG documents containing personal information.


To read the rest of IMG Sports Technology Group's Privacy Policy CLICK HERE